CNRS

Rechercher



L’Iran ancien : mondes élamite, achéménide et sassanide

L'Iran ancien : mondes élamite, achéménide et sassanide

25-26 juin 2018

Journées des doctorants
(entrée réservée aux intervenants)
 

 

............................

Organisation : Samra Azarnouche et Wouter Henkelman

 

Lundi, 25 Juin 2018

1. Elam : language, texts (présidente : Florence Malbran-Labat)

09.00-09.15 Philip Huyse, Welcome
09.15-10.00 Marc Bavant, About possible Caucasian cognates in Elamite
10.00-10.30 Milad Jahangirfar, Šilhaha and Huban-numena

 
10.30-10.45 coffee break

 
2. Elam : roles and status of women (présidente : Florence Malbran-Labat)

10.45-11.15 Mina Dabbagh, Participation of women in real estate transactions
11.15-11.45 Schirin Ghazivakili, A new approach to the relief of Kurangun

 
12.00-13.00 lunch (Sorbonne)

 
3. Achaemenids : networks, system (président : Pierre Briant)

13.00-13.30 Rhyne King, Extra-urban Power in the Achaemenid Empire
13.30-14.00 Mitchka Shahryari, Provinces in the extreme west of the Achaemenid Empire
14.00-14.30 Laura Brillant, Center and periphery in the Achaemenid Empire
14.30-15.00 Mark Tamerus, bazikara (*bājikara-) in the Persepolis archives

 
15.30-16.00 coffee break

 
4. Achaemenids-Sasanids : sites and scribal tradition (président : Pierre Briant)

16.00-16.30 Zohreh Zehbari, An investigation on tool marks at Achaemenid Borazjan palaces
16.30-17.00 Soheil Delshad, Royal Scribes and the Achaemenid Royal Inscriptions
17.00-17.30 Olivia Ramble, Performative formulas in ancient Iranian epigraphic texts
17.30-18.00 Margaux Spruyt, The equids of Persepolis : searching for the peculiar

............................

Mardi, 26 Juin 2018

5. Achaemenids : religion (président : Frantz Grenet)

09.00-09.30 Ardalan Emami, Conceptualizing Religious Change in the Achaemenid Empire
09.30-10.00 Anahita Zabeti, Mountains and Rivers : places of worship in Achaemenid Persia
10.00-10.30 Hamaseh Golestaneh, A generous goddess at Persepolis

 
10.30-11.00 coffee break

 
6. Sasanians and beyond (président : Frantz Grenet)

11.00-11.30 Delphine Poinsot, The Bear : the story of a king
11.30-12.00 Alessia Zubani, The Šāhanšāh trope in Middle-Persian and Arabic Literature
12.00-12.30 Aida Alavi, Safavid Divinatory Practices, Between Text and Object

 
12.00-13.00 Déjeuner
 

mis à jour le

Agenda

Ajouter un événement iCal